Friday, November 28, 2008

holidays? have yet to come...

Can't wait for my real holidays..! Have been working almost everyday, some work that I have never done before.. T.T had to put up POS materials for stores, and even had to handle a cordless drill~ *faints* Christmas is near, sales everywhere, promotions easily spotted.. and people are everywhere busy shopping for presents.. including myself.. lol i gotta buy souvenirs back ^.^

While working.. some nice stuff that i captured, or can i say i was too bored waiting and played around with my camera. hehe.

sand art

and~ haha.. of course~ shopping! lol.. wat to do, every where's having sales and further reduction..
Handbags at Myer are all discounted (it will last for about 2 weeks, so ladies~ start your engine! hehe), spotted DKNY ^.^ was allowed to choose one of the 2 for my bday prezzie - it was a trade off between price and the design i like, ended up with the black one.. went for the design instead of price - was told that it was the last one in the whole Australia @.@ haha. THANKS DEAR! hehe..

And~ bought a skirt..
Pretty aint it? from Sportsgirl.. They are currently having further 20% on sales items.. hehe. Bought some souvies from there~ but not gonna display it! haha.. surprise for the ones who are gonna receive it *wink*

Signing off~! 17 more dayss!!!


Friday, November 21, 2008

Life oh life~

gosh~ I have been spending quite a lot lately T.T hehehehe~
New stuff in my wardrobe:
1. A black floral dress from Forever New
2. Cute lil' "Please Don't Break My Heart" Panda T from Free Fusion

Image Source: (from left) Forever New, Free Fusion
Bought the dress cos its really cheap and nice too~ discounted from $69.90 to $59.90 to $29.90 to $19.90! hahaha.. For the panda T, the wordings don't really suit me {please don't break my heart}, my heart aint broken! =) but I bought it because of the panda! can't resist the cuteness hehehe and yup! discounted too *winks*
yea, i'm a shopper that only spend on discounted items.. cos the price will definitely drop somehow~ must shop smartly *grins*

Time to go to bed.. gotta work tomorrow.. ta!

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

Lil diary~

My latest layout design!~ decided to use the theme of 'a lil diary' ~ rather similar to my previous one (the crafty pink). But, this time I placed emphasis on warmth, emotional, fantasy, nostalgic... a metaphor of one opening an old diary. Hence colours used are skewed towards the brownish side with a little bit of bright colours as supplementary. Yea~ that's bout it!


Saturday, November 15, 2008

Post-degree Life

Finally, I have completed my final paper for my degree. Never did I expect that this day will come in just a blink. My exams were alright, I guess~ hehe, the final paper was a little tough~ I actually dreamt of 1 exam question and it came true~! Omg.. I have psychic power. Don’t play play LOL.

Right now, I am flooded by feelings of excitement, joy, and delight! Am pampering myself a lot, went shopping straight after my last paper, bought myself a piece of pretty dress from Forever New (discounted from $99 to $19 HAHAHAHAHA)

Image Source: Forever New
that's the dress~ nice? hehe.. of course I don't look as nice as the model T.T

bought a pair of dress sandals too from NineWest (30% discount! Hohoho)
Image Source: NineWest - Basslin
that's the sandals, bought the black one ^^

what else? have been non-stop drama-ing (Japanese to Taiwan to Cantonese) and started to plan all sorts of activities to fully utilise my days in Perth. But, when there’s joy there’s sorrow – I have got to work almost daily T.T What to do.. I gotta earn some money to spend *evil laugh*. Besides, Christmas’s near my company’s in need of personnel, so y not take this opportunity?

Besides, I am really looking forward for […] – remaining of 29 days~ can’t wait.. am so excited XD Dreaming about […] every night. Hahaha..

Also, i am in the process of designing a new layout for my bloggie.. so stay tune! hehe


Monday, November 10, 2008

the final finals!

okay, this will be a short one..

Exam starts tomorrow!! Wish me luck!..


Monday, November 3, 2008


hehehe~ I know.. FINALLY I'm back~ sorreee~

First of all.. I'd like to apologise as I have been missing for a month~ hehehe.. the common excuse would be busy with my studies and assignment, but I will admit that I was lazy and was not in the mood to blog too. It might be due to my inactivity~ nothing much happened.. did the same usual stuff daily.

But I will giv a little update of myself in this post *wink*

p/s: There won't be constant updates in my blog, as my finals are just around the corner.. but I promise that there will be more once I'm done with my finals! ;)